Menu Close

Eternal Beauty Skin Serum

This Eternal Beauty Facial and Skin Serum is an excellent skin moisturizer for the face and body. Each oil in this serum has been carefully selected based on its helpful properties, which encourage skin health. It is extremely moisturizing, rejuvenating, protective, and anti-aging, to promote amazing skin and natural beauty!

Eternal Beauty Skin Serum contains all natural and therapeutic ingredients that are excellent for skin vibrancy, health, elasticity, tone and hydration. Eternal Beauty Skin Serum is purifying and detoxifying. Great for skin both wrinkled/aging skin and acne prone/congested skin. Each ingredient has a specific purpose in this blend. There are no fillers, additives or synthetics. Here’s what’s included:

Watermelon Seed Citrullus Vulgaris India: Watermelon Seed oil is an excellent moisturizing carrier oil, which helps restore elasticity to the skin. It is also non-greasy and highly moisturizing, being the perfect moisturizer for dry, oily, acne-prone, and maturing skin.
strong>Argan Argania Spinosa Morocco: For centuries, Moroccan women have used cold pressed Argan oil for skin and hair care. Argan oil rapidly penetrates the skin, leaving it extremely soft and sensory to the touch. Argan oil contains many poly-unsaturated fatty acids including: linoleic acid, Omega 6 fatty acids, and natural tocopherols, which are all nourishing, regenerating, and protective to the skin. It also helps with free radical damage, aging, and eczema.
Pomegranite Seed Punica Granatum India: CO2 Extracted pomegranate seed oil is excellent for moisturizing, improving elasticity, reducing wrinkles, and preventing aging towards all skin types. Pomegranate is also an excellent cure for many skin problems including: dry and irritated skin, eczema, and psoriasis.
Meadowfoam Limnanthes Alba United States: CO2 extracted meadowfoam seed oil is extremely high in fatty acids and carbon atoms, resulting in rapid absorption in the skin and leaving a light skin feel. Also, due to the quick absorption of meadowfoam, the skin is left feeling velvety soft.
Helichrysum Helichrysum Italicum Morocco: Helichrysum is an excellent skin care oil, as it stimulates the regeneration of skin cells which can heal many skin anomalies, including wrinkling and scars. Helichrysum is also extremely antibacterial, anti-viral, and anti-fungal.
Calendula Calendula Officinalis Egypt: CO2 extracted Calendula oil is extremely effective in reducing skin inflammation and psoriasis. Since calendula is anti-inflammatory and anti septic, it eases the inflammation of the lesions and inhibits the proliferation of skin dis-ease.
Jasmine Jasminum Grandiflorum India: CO2 extracted Jasmine oil is excellent for dry, oily, irritated and sensitive skin. It is often widely used in many skin and facial treatments for rejuvenation and soothing of the skin.
Sandalwood Mysore Santalum Album India: Sandalwood essential oil is extremely anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, and antiviral. It helps to counteract inflammation of the skin as well as growth of microorganisms. It is also a skin conditioner, helping with dry and chapped skin, wrinkles, and acne.
Carrot Seed Radix Daucus Carota Germany: CO2 carrot oil highly stimulates the formation of new skin cells. It also stimulates the production of sebum in dry and scaly skin. It has also been proven to prevent and help with any existing skin sun damage.
Cape Chamomile Ericephalus Punctalatus South Africa: Cape Chamomile is a wonderful supportive agent for skin healing, and particularly skin irritations. Cape Chamomile supports the skins ability to regulate sebum and skin oil to encourage regular healthy skin for all skin types.
Bay Laurel Laurus Nobilis France: Bay Laurel is highly recommended for the treatment of acne, as it is very anti-bacterial. Bay Laurel works well for reducing candida, when applied to the area infected with the candida. It is also an excellent immune system booster, which helps with all around health and well-being.

INSTRUCTION

Apply 3-4 drops of skin serum on fingertips and massage into slightly damp skin until absorbed.

Related Blog Posts

Spice Up Your Life with Cinnamon Bark!

Whether it’s in your baked goods, your candles, or your essential oils. Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil has many applications and is sure to spice up your life! Native to Sri Lanka, Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil comes from the Ceylon Tree. Cinnamon Bark was traditionally used to flavor food.

Read More »

Cleanse the Home and Heart with Nootka Tree Essential Oil

Our homes are sacred spaces in which we are invited to be the truest version of ourselves. Essential oils can offer a holistic remedy that encourages this by purifying our homes with a natural substance that invokes cleansing, refreshing energy! Nootka Tree Essential Oil offers a woodsy and warm essence that invites the cleansing properties of nature into your home and heart.

Read More »

Leave a Reply